Union Jack banner
  • Heating is Happiness
  • Heating is Happiness

Payments Privacy

Payment Terms and Conditions

Payment can only be made online  from our main Site 24 hours a day.

Tel: 07468066068 for further info...

All Prices are inc of V.A.T and Delivery to UK Mainland unless otherwise stated

We accept Pay Pal, Visa, Visa Electron, Maestro & Solo.

 

 

The Privacy Policy for MC VISION Ltd

Introduction and General Terms of this Privacy Policy

Introduction and General Terms of this Privacy Policy
MC VISION Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using services from us. We want our services to be a safe and enjoyable environment for our users. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website. In order to provide you with the full range of services we are sometimes required to collect information about you. This privacy policy explains the following:

  • What information MC VISION Ltd may collect about you;

  • How MC VISION Ltd will use information we collect about you;

  • Whether MC VISION Ltd will disclose your details to anyone else;

  • The use of cookies on the MC VISION Ltd website and how you can reject these cookies.


As set out above, MC VISION Ltd is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as "data protection laws"). Information MC VISION Ltd may collect about you. We may collect and store any or all of the following types of information: Information about the computer terminal you are on and about your use of our website including:

  • Your worldwide geographical location,

  • Your Internet browser details,

  • The site which referred you to us,

  • How long you stayed on our site,

  • Which pages you viewed.

  • Any personal information about any transactions carried out between you and MC VISION Ltd, including.

  • Any personal information that is collected during registration to any service from MC VISION Ltd, including.

  • Any personal information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to any services from What MC VISION, including.

  • Any other personal information that you choose to send to us; including.


How MC VISION Ltd will use your personal data
MC VISION Ltd will use your personal information for several reasons including the following: We may use your personal information:
To allow the MC VISION Ltd website to enable any services you are registered with,
To enable us to send to you any goods which have been purchased via the MC VISION Ltd website,
To allow MC VISION Ltd to send you any paperwork related to your use of the website for example: statements & invoices,
To communicate with you about the website and to send you general notifications,
To allow us to deal with any enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the MC VISION Ltd website.


NONE OF YOUR FINANCIAL INFORMATION IS STORED BY MC VISION LTD
All financial transactions on the MC VISION Ltd are handled through our payment provider, paypal. You should only provide personal information to paypal after reviewing the paypal privacy policy available on their website. Due to the nature of our business we will share your personal information with paypal only when it is necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make through our website. MCVISION Ltd may disclose your personal information to. We may disclose information about you to any of our Employees, whenever it is reasonably necessary for the smooth business running of MCVISION Ltd.


Cookies
Cookies, are parcels of text sent by a server to a Web client (usually a browser) and then sent back unchanged by the client each time it accesses that server. Every time the user visits the web page the cookie can be used to help identify them on the MCVISION Ltd website. Any advertisers on our site many also place cookies on your local machine. Most modern browsers allow users to decide whether to accept cookies, but rejection makes some websites unusable.


We may also use your personal information: To the extent that we are required to do so by the law of England & Wales; Except for as detailed above in this Privacy Policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.


How MC VISION Ltd secure's your personal data
MC VISION Ltd take reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss or misuse of your personal information. We will store all personal information on our secure servers. Any transactions you make with the website will be encrypted using SSL technology. However, the Internet itself is relatively insecure and as such we cannot guarantee the security of any data sent over the Internet. You are responsible for keeping your password secure. We will never ask you for your password via email or any other means. Any attempt of this should be treated as suspicious.


Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy by posting new versions on the website. You should check this page every time you submit any personal data to ensure you are happy with any changes. We reserve the right to notify you by email of any changes to this Privacy Policy.


Can I find out what information MC VISION Ltd holds about me?
Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests and will require you to prove your identity with 2 pieces of approved photographic identification.) We will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files. You can instruct us to remove you from marketing communications at any time, free of charge.


Third party websites external to MC VISION Ltd
Our website may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. MC VISION Ltd accepts no responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.


Contacting MC VISION Ltd about this Privacy Policy
If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, we can be contacted via our contact page or by post to

MC VISION Ltd, 52 Higher Rd, Urmston, Manchester. M41 9AP.

Contact

Sales Enquiries
info@acestoves.co.uk

Telephone
 07468066068

Mobile
07468066068


Specflue Website ACR Stove Manufacturer Logo AGA Stove Manufacturer Logo Carron Stove Manufacturer Logo Fireline Stove Manufacturer Logo Franco Belge Stove Manufacturer Logo MBS Stove Manufacturer Logo

Mi flues Stove Manufacturer Logo Morso Stove Manufacturer Logo Pevex Stove Manufacturer Logo Prity Stove Manufacturer Logo Varde Ovne Stove Manufacturer Logo Bohemia Stove Manufacturer Logo